Roll of Honour

League Titles

Middlesex League

  • Hendon Lions: 2019-2020 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Lions: 2018-2019 Division 1 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Lions: 2017-2018 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Jaguars: 2017-2018 Division 2 Champions
  • Hendon Barnet Knights: 2017-2018 Division 3 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Lions: 2016-2017 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Jaguars: 2016-2017 Division 2 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Lions: 2015-2016 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Jaguars: 2015-2016 Division 2 Champions
  • Hendon Ocelots: 2015-2016 Division 3 Champions
  • Hendon Barnet Knights: 2015-2016 Division 3 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Lions: 2014-2015 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Lions: 2013-2014 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Lions: 2012-2013 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Jaguars: 2012-2013 Division 3 Champions
  • Hendon Lions: 2011-2012 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Tigers: 2011-2012 Division 2 Champions
  • Hendon Lions: 2010-2011 Division 1 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Jackals: 2010-2011 Division 3 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Lions: 2009-2010 Division 1 Champions
  • Hendon Tigers: 2009-2010 Division 3 Runners-Up

City of London Rapidplay League

  • Hendon Sharks: 2011 Champions
  • Hendon Sharks: 2010 Runners-Up
  • Hendon Sharks: 2009 Champions

London League

  • Hendon: 1982-1983 Champions

Club Champions

The David Jones trophy, named in the honour of our former chairman, is awarded to the winner of the grading prize (or separate limited-grade section, if there is one) in our Club Championship. We also have a separate trophy for the overall winner.

Year Champions
2020 Open: Andrew Medworth; U1675: David Lewis (tournament held online due to COVID-19)
2019 Open: G. Senior; U130: D. Lewis
2018 Open: R. Willmoth; U130: L. Rocco
2017 Open: R. Willmoth; U130: J-C. Sartenaer
2016 Open: R. Willmoth; U130: F. Ainscow
2015 Open: J. Hudson; U130: N. Goulbourne
2014 Open: P. Chauhan, S. Pepe; U130: F. Ainscow
2013 Open: Adult: T. Eden, Junior: S. Brozel; U150: P. Chauhan, D. Jones
2012 R. Willmoth
2011 T. Eden, J. Landau, A. N. Raoof
2010 T. Eden, C. Mures, F. Sabin, D. R. Veit
2009 M. Bennett, T. Eden, C. Jones, A. N. Raoof, C. Rogal
2008 M. Gesthuysen, H. Hjort, J. Landau
2007 H. Hjort
2006 A. N. Raoof
2005 T. Eden
2004 A. N. Raoof
2003 D. Iwi
2002 H. Hjort
2001 D. Faldon
2000 D. Faldon
1999 A. N. Raoof
1998 V. M. Cohen
1997 S. Warman
1996 S. Warman
1995 E. Gruber
1994 V. M. Cohen, C. Jones, J. Rozewicz
1993 A. N. Raoof
1992 A. N. Raoof
1991 A. D. Brown
1990 S. Zilouf
1989 A. N. Raoof
1988 T. Narenthran
1987 T. Narenthran
1986 B. Scharf
1985 B. Scharf
1984 B. Scharf
1983 N. Morgenstern
1978 M. Baker
1977 M. Bennett
1976 W. Gluckman, G. Sage
1975 B. D. Sansom, P. Fawcett
1974 P. Fawcett
1973 A. Hepner, A. L. Natt
1972 J. Harouni
1971 R. L. Fisher
1970 B. D. Sansom
1969 B. D. Sansom
1968 B. D. Sansom
1967 B. D. Sansom
1966 H. Weinberg
1965 B. Rowe
1964 B. Silver
1963 H. Finlay, A. Hepner
1962 H. E. Rubin
1961 H. Bloch
1960 B. Silver